ARCADE | 16th to 20th century paintings

29 SEPTEMBER 2020
Auction, 1005
103

Artista veneto, fine sec. XVIII / inizio XIX

€ 2.000 / 3.000

Palazzo Ducale e la Chiesa del Redentore

coppia di dipinti, olio su vetro, cm 39x56

Venetian painter, late 18th century / early 19th century

DOGE'S PALACE AND THE CHURCH OF REDEEMER

oil on glass, cm 39x56, a pair