ARCADE | 16th to 20th century paintings

29 SEPTEMBER 2020
Auction, 1005
39

Artista nordico in Italia, inizio sec. XVII

€ 7.000 / 12.000

SAN SEBASTIANO CURATO DA UN ANGELO

olio su tavola, cm 33x25,5

Northern painter working in Italy, early 17th century

SAINT SEBASTIAN HEALED BY AN ANGEL

oil on panel, cm 33x25,5