MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART | ONLINE

25 JUNE  -  2 JULY 2020
Timed auction, 0347
236

GIUSEPPE MIGNECO

€ 50 / 100
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 70 €  c.n.i.

GIUSEPPE MIGNECO

(Messina 1908 - 1997)

Contadino in riposo

acquaforte

cm 70x50, battuta cm 30x24

firmato in basso a destra

tiratura di 100 esemplari, n. 7/100

Farmer in rest

etching

70x50 cm, measurement battute 30x24 cm

edition of 100 exemplars, n. 7/100