From the Renaissance to the early 1900s Path through 5 centuries of painting| 19th century PAINTINGS

1 JULY 2020
74

Aleksandr Alekseevich Buchkuri

(Taganrog 1870-1941)

CONTADINA CON FAZZOLETTO TURCHINO

olio su tela, cm 81x58,5

firmato in alto a destra

PEASANT WOMAN WITH BLUE HEADGEAR

oil con canvas, 81x58,5 cm

signed upper right

Esposizioni:

XI Esposizione Internazionale d'Arte della città di Venezia,1914, n.21

Bibliografia:

Estimate   4.000 / 6.000

11 - 20  of 23 Lots
71
4.000 / 6.000
72
7.500 / 9.500
73
4.000 / 6.000
74
4.000 / 6.000
75
15.000 / 20.000
76
15.000 / 20.000
77
12.000 / 18.000
78
20.000 / 25.000
79
25.000 / 35.000
80
10.000 / 15.000
11 - 20  of 23 Lots