ARCADE| 16th TO 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

3 MARCH 2020
Auction, 0334
10

Scuola veneta, sec. XVII

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Scuola veneta, sec. XVII

RITRATTO DI VECCHIO CON MONETA NELLA MANO

olio su tela, cm 46,5x35,5

Venetian school, 17th century

PORTRAIT OF AN OLD MAN WITH A COIN IN HIS HAND

oil on canvas, cm 46,5x35,5