ARCADE| 16th TO 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

3 MARCH 2020
Auction, 0334

Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVI

€ 1.500 / 2.000

LA VISIONE DI DUE MONACI IN UN PAESAGGIO

olio su tavola, cm 47,5x36

Central Italian school, 16th century

THE VISION OF TWO MONKS IN A LANDSCAPE

oil on panel, cm 47,5x36