MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

31 OCTOBER  -  8 NOVEMBER 2019
Timed auction, 0329
42

STEFAN KAUFFUNGEN

€ 50 / 100
Auction closed

STEFAN KAUFFUNGEN

(Zurich 1953)

Flipper

1982

acquaforte e acquatinta

cm 51x36, battuta cm 32x23

firmato e datata in basso a destra

tiratura di 20 esemplari, n. 3/20

Pinball

1982

etching and aquatint

51x36 cm, measurements battute 32x23 cm

signed and dated lower right

edition of 20 exmplars, n. 3/20