MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

31 OCTOBER  -  8 NOVEMBER 2019
Timed auction, 0329
69

CINTOLI CLAUDIO

€ 600 / 1.000
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 600 €  c.n.i.

CLAUDIO CINTOLI

(Roma 1935 - Roma 1978)

Il principe visionario

Dittico della follia realizzato a Roma da Marcanciel Stuprò

1962

collage

cm 60x45

firmato e datato in basso a destra Claudio Cintoli 1962

firmato e datato in basso a destra Stupro 1974

al retro doppia firma e doppio carteggio Cintoli e Stuprò

The visionary prince

Diptych of madness made in Rome by Marcanciel Stuprò

1962

collage

cm 60x45

signed and dated lower right Claudio Cintoli 1962

signed and dated lower right Rape 1974

on the reverse, double signature and double correspondence Cintoli and Stuprò