MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

31 OCTOBER  -  8 NOVEMBER 2019
Timed auction, 0329
107

ERNESTO MICHAHELLES THAYAHT

€ 200 / 500
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 250 €  c.n.i.

ERNESTO MICHAHELLES THAYAHT

(Firenze 1893 - Marina di Pietrasanta 1959)

Vaso di fiori

1936

monotipo su carta

cm 33,5x44

firmato, datato

dedicato ad personam a Fosco e Topazia

Flowerpot

1936

monotype on paper

33.5x44 cm

signed, dated

dedicated ad personam to Fosco and Topazia