Modern and Contemporary Art

9 DECEMBER 2019
FRANCESCO MESSINA
34

FRANCESCO MESSINA

(Linguaglossa 1900 - Milano 1995)

Testa femminile

ceramica smaltata dorata

cm 38x23x20 con base cm 28x28x7

firmato

Female head

golden glazed ceramic

38x23x20 cm, with basement 28x28x7 cm

signed

1.500 / 3.000

31 - 40  of 130 Lots
31
20.000 / 30.000
32
30.000 / 45.000
33
1.500 / 3.000
34
1.500 / 3.000
35
20.000 / 30.000
36
5.000 / 7.000
37
25.000 / 35.000
38
2.000 / 5.000
39
3.000 / 5.000
40
3.000 / 5.000
31 - 40  of 130 Lots