Arcade | Books, Silver, Porcelain and Majolica, Coins

16  -  17 DECEMBER 2019
Auction, 0323
532

TESSALIA. LARISSA (c. 344-337 a. C.) DRACMA

€ 1.200 / 1.500

Ag gr. 6,10 D/ Testa della ninfa Larissa a s. con ampyx e collana con ciondolo R/ ΛΑΡΙΣ-ΑΙΩΝ Cavallo in atto di scalciare. BCD Thessaly II 317/9

Magnifico esemplari perfettamente coniato con alti rilievi e splendida patina iridescente. SPL+

THESSALY. LARISSA (c. 344-337 b. C.) DRACHM

A magnificent specimen perfectly struck in high relief and with a wonderful iridescent cabinet tone. EF+

Ex Stack’s Bowers dic. 2009, n. 48.