Arcade | Books, Silver, Porcelain and Majolica, Coins

16  -  17 DECEMBER 2019
Auction, 0323
518

QUINDICI MONETE IN RAME DI ZECCHE DIVERSE DETTE “MADONNINE”

€ 300 / 900

Ascoli, Civitavecchia (2), Fermo (2), Macerata, Montalto, Tivoli, Perugia (2), Roma, San Severino, Spoleto (2), Viterbo

Alcune molto rare. Belle patine dalla diversa colorazione. BB.

FIFTEEN COPPER COINS OF DIFFERENT MINTS CALLED “MADONNINE”

Some very rare. Attractive multi-colour patinas. VF

(15)