Arcade | Books, Silver, Porcelain and Majolica, Coins

16  -  17 DECEMBER 2019
Auction, 0323
291

PICCOLA SALSIERA CON COPERCHIO, ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE (MILANO?), SECOLO XVIII

€ 1.000 / 1.500

in maiolica dipinta in policroma, sagomata a forma cedro, cm 14,5x22x15,2

A SMALL NORTH ITALIAN SAUCE BOAT AND COVER, MILAN (?), 18TH CENTURY