Arcade | Books, Silver, Porcelain and Majolica, Coins

16  -  17 DECEMBER 2019
Auction, 0323
547

IMPERO ROMANO. GORDIANO III (238-244 d. C.) SESTERZIO, zecca di Roma

€ 300 / 400

Ae gr. 21,69 D/ Busto laureato a d. R/ La Pace in piedi a s. RIC 356.

SPL/BB+

ROMAN EMPIRE. GORDIAN III (238-244 a. D.) SESTERCE, mint of Rome

EF/VF+