Arcade | Books, Silver, Porcelain and Majolica, Coins

16  -  17 DECEMBER 2019
Auction, 0323
538

IMPERO ROMANO. GALBA (68-69 d. C.) SESTERZIO tarda estate 68

€ 7.000 / 8.000

Ritratto audace e patina verde molto attraente, SPL.

ROMAN EMPIRE. GALBA (68-69 a. D.) SESTERCE late summer 68

A bold portrait and a very attractive green patina, EF