Arcade | Books, Silver, Porcelain and Majolica, Coins

16 -  17 DECEMBER 2019
538

IMPERO ROMANO. GALBA (68-69 d. C.) SESTERZIO tarda estate 68

Ritratto audace e patina verde molto attraente, SPL.

ROMAN EMPIRE. GALBA (68-69 a. D.) SESTERCE late summer 68

A bold portrait and a very attractive green patina, EF

7.000 / 8.000

481 - 490  of 703 Lots
538
7.000 / 8.000
539
1.500 / 1.800
540
800 / 1.000
541
2.000 / 2.500
543
15.000 / 20.000
481 - 490  of 703 Lots