Arcade | Books, Silver, Porcelain and Majolica, Coins

16  -  17 DECEMBER 2019
Auction, 0323
408

CRISTINA DI SVEZIA (1626-1689) MEDAGLIA 1674 celebrativa opus Guglielmada G.B. o Chéron F

€ 100 / 300

Ae mm. 68 D/ Busto a d. coi capelli raccolti R/ Il sole raggiante

Molto rara. Coniazione originale con patina color bronzo dorato. SPL

CRISTINA OF SWEDEN (1626-1689) MEDAL 1674 celebrative opus Guglielmada G.B. or Chéron F. Ae. Very rare. Original minting with gilded-bronze patina. EF