19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES

26 NOVEMBER 2019
Auction, 0318
96

Guido Cinotti

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Guido Cinotti

(Siena 1870 - Milano 1932)

RIPA TICINESE

olio su compensato, cm 75x104

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro: cartiglio iscritto "n. 295 - Cinotti / Ripa Ticinese"

RIPA TICINESE

oil on plywood, 75x104 cm

signed lower left

on the reverse: label inscribed "n. 295 - Cinotti / Ripa Ticinese"