Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

1 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0316
43

Ubaldo Gandolfi

2.000 / 3.000

Ubaldo Gandolfi

(San Matteo della Decima, 1728 - Ravenna, 1781)

ERCOLE (recto)

NUDO SEDUTO (verso)

matita rossa, carta vergellata, mm 430x280

firmato "Ubaldo Gandolfi" in basso a destra sul recto

HERCULES

SEATED MALE NUDE

red chalk, laid paper, mm 430x280

signed "Ubaldo Gandolfi" lower right on the recto

Provenienza

Firenze, collezione R. Fuda (timbro a secco in alto a sinistra sul recto)