Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

1 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0316
195

Stefano della Bella

€ 400 / 600

Stefano della Bella

(Firenze, 1610 - 1664)

IL BANCHETTO DEI PIACEVOLI, 1627

acquaforte, carta vergellata, mm 411x545 (foglio); 253x388 (lastra)

firmato sulla lastra in basso a destra

THE BANQUET OF I PIACEVOLI, 1627

etching, laid paper, mm 411x545 (sheet); 253x388 (plate)

signed lower right on the plate