Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

1 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0316
46

Scuola toscana, sec. XVII

€ 2.000 / 3.000

Scuola toscana, sec. XVII

STUDIO PER UNA SCENOGRAFIA TEATRALE CON ACCAMPAMENTO MILITARE

penna e inchiostro, pennello e inchiostro acquarellato, carta vergellata, applicato su supporto cartaceo, mm 252x390

Tuscan school, 17th century

STUDY FOR A STAGE SET WITH A MILITARY CAMP

pen and ink, brush and wash, laid paper laid down on a sheet of paper, mm 252x290

Provenienza

Firenze, collezione R. Fuda