Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

1 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0316
78

Scuola tedesca, sec. XVII

400 / 600

Scuola tedesca, sec. XVII

STUDIO PER LA DECORAZIONE DI UN SOFFITTO

matita nera, penna e inchiostro, pennello e inchiostro acquarellato, carta vergellata, applicata su cartoncino, mm 291x234 circa

German school, 17th century

DESIGN FOR A CEILING

black chalk, pen and ink, brush and wash, laid paper, laid down on cardboard, mm 291x234

Provenienza

collezione Benno Moser (Lugt 1828a)