Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

1 OCTOBER 2019
Scuola tedesca, sec. XVII
78

Scuola tedesca, sec. XVII

STUDIO PER LA DECORAZIONE DI UN SOFFITTO

matita nera, penna e inchiostro, pennello e inchiostro acquarellato, carta vergellata, applicata su cartoncino, mm 291x234 circa

German school, 17th century

DESIGN FOR A CEILING

black chalk, pen and ink, brush and wash, laid paper, laid down on cardboard, mm 291x234

Provenienza

collezione Benno Moser (Lugt 1828a)

€ 400 / 600

71 - 80  of 197 Lots
71
€ 2.000 / 3.000
72
€ 500 / 800
73
€ 1.200 / 1.800
74
€ 1.500 / 2.500
75
€ 3.000 / 5.000
76
€ 2.000 / 3.000
77
€ 500 / 800
78
€ 400 / 600
79
€ 300 / 500
80
€ 1.000 / 1.500
71 - 80  of 197 Lots