Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

1 OCTOBER 2019
95

Scuola italiana, sec. XVIII

PAESAGGIO CON CASCATA

Italian school, 18th century

A LANDSCAPE WITH A WATERFALL

red chalk, pen and ink, brush and wash, mm 131x190

Provenienza

Estimate  € 300 / 500

91 - 100  of 197 Lots
91
€ 1.500 / 2.500
92
€ 300 / 500
93
€ 600 / 800
94
€ 300 / 500
95
€ 300 / 500
97
€ 300 / 500
98
€ 1.000 / 1.500
99
€ 1.000 / 1.500
100
€ 1.000 / 1.500
101
€ 1.000 / 1.500
91 - 100  of 197 Lots