Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

1 OCTOBER 2019
Scuola francese, sec. XVII
108

Scuola francese, sec. XVII

ALLEGORIA E TRIONFO DI UNA CITTÀ

matita rossa, carta vergellata, applicato su cartoncino, mm 127x225

French school, 17th century

THE ALLEGORY AND THE TRIUMPH OF A CITY

red chalk, laid paper, laid down on cardboard, mm 127x225

Iscrizione

"V" a matita rossa in basso a sinistra sul recto

Provenienza

timbro di collezione non identificato

Estimate  € 800 / 1.200

111 - 120  of 197 Lots
112
€ 2.000 / 3.000
113
€ 1.500 / 2.500
114
€ 300 / 500
115
€ 1.200 / 1.800
116
€ 1.000 / 1.500
117
€ 300 / 500
118
€ 800 / 1.200
119
€ 1.000 / 1.500
120
€ 1.000 / 1.500
121
€ 700 / 1.200
111 - 120  of 197 Lots