Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

1 OCTOBER 2019
Scuola francese, sec. XVII
108

Scuola francese, sec. XVII

ALLEGORIA E TRIONFO DI UNA CITTÀ

matita rossa, carta vergellata, applicato su cartoncino, mm 127x225

French school, 17th century

THE ALLEGORY AND THE TRIUMPH OF A CITY

red chalk, laid paper, laid down on cardboard, mm 127x225

Iscrizione

"V" a matita rossa in basso a sinistra sul recto

Provenienza

timbro di collezione non identificato

Estimate  € 800 / 1.200

91 - 100  of 197 Lots
91
€ 1.500 / 2.500
92
€ 300 / 500
93
€ 600 / 800
94
€ 300 / 500
95
€ 300 / 500
97
€ 300 / 500
98
€ 1.000 / 1.500
99
€ 1.000 / 1.500
100
€ 1.000 / 1.500
101
€ 1.000 / 1.500
91 - 100  of 197 Lots