Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

1 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 03160
108

Scuola francese, sec. XVII

800 / 1.200

Scuola francese, sec. XVII

ALLEGORIA E TRIONFO DI UNA CITTÀ

matita rossa, carta vergellata, applicato su cartoncino, mm 127x225

French school, 17th century

THE ALLEGORY AND THE TRIUMPH OF A CITY

red chalk, laid paper, laid down on cardboard, mm 127x225

Iscrizione

"V" a matita rossa in basso a sinistra sul recto

Provenienza

timbro di collezione non identificato