Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

1 OCTOBER 2019
Scuola francese, sec. XVII
108

Scuola francese, sec. XVII

ALLEGORIA E TRIONFO DI UNA CITTÀ

matita rossa, carta vergellata, applicato su cartoncino, mm 127x225

French school, 17th century

THE ALLEGORY AND THE TRIUMPH OF A CITY

red chalk, laid paper, laid down on cardboard, mm 127x225

Iscrizione

"V" a matita rossa in basso a sinistra sul recto

Provenienza

timbro di collezione non identificato

Estimate  € 800 / 1.200

101 - 110  of 197 Lots
102
€ 1.200 / 2.000
103
€ 5.000 / 8.000
104
€ 400 / 500
105
€ 500 / 800
106
€ 2.000 / 3.000
107
€ 800 / 1.200
108
€ 800 / 1.200
109
€ 2.000 / 3.000
110
€ 400 / 800
111
€ 500 / 800
101 - 110  of 197 Lots