Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

1 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0316
86

Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVII

1.000 / 1.500

MADONNA COL BAMBINO E SANTI

olio su carta applicato su tela, mm 395x290

Central Italian school, 17th century

MADONNA WITH CHILD AND SAINTS

oil on paper, laid down on canvas, mm 395x290