Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

1 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0316
38

Scuola bolognese, sec. XVII

€ 500 / 800

Scuola bolognese, sec. XVII

STUDIO PER SAN GIOVANNI BATTISTA

matita nera, gesso bianco, carta grigia, mm 320x256

Bolognese school, 17th century

STUDY FOR SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

black and white chalk, grey paper, mm 320x256

Provenienza

Firenze, collezione R. Fuda (marchio a secco in basso a destra)