Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

1 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0316
10

Jacques François Blondel

€ 500 / 1.000

Jacques François Blondel

(Rouen,1705  Parigi,1774)

LA FONTANA DEL CASINO SACCHETTI DEL PIGNETO

matita e acquerello, penna e inchiostro, carta vergellata, parzialmente applicata su cartoncino, mm 180x240

firmato in basso a sinistra "J. F. Blondel"

THE FOUNTAIN OF CASINO SACCHETTI DEL PIGNETO

black chalk and watercolor, pen and ink, laid paper, partially laid down on

cardboard, mm 180x240

signed lower left "J. F.Blondel"

Filigrana

WR freccia

Provenienza

Collezione Cornelis Ploos van Amstel (1726-1798), Lugt 3003; Collezione W. Pircairn Knowles (1820-1894), Lugt 2643