Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

1 OCTOBER 2019
Giovanni Battista Piranesi
22

Giovanni Battista Piranesi

(Mogliano Veneto,1720  Roma, 1778)

VEDUTA DELLA COLONNA AURELIANA

acquaforte, cm 265x50

firmata "Cav. Gio. Batt. Piraneis F." sulla lastra in basso alla centro

VIEW OF THE COLUMN OF MARCUS AURELIUS

etching, cm 265x50

lettered on the plate "Cav. Gio. Batt. Piranesi F."

Estimate  € 600 / 1.000

21 - 30  of 197 Lots
21
€ 1.500 / 3.000
22
€ 600 / 1.000
23
€ 2.000 / 3.000
24
€ 3.000 / 5.000
25
€ 3.000 / 5.000
26
€ 4.000 / 6.000
27
€ 1.200 / 1.800
28
€ 300 / 500
29
€ 200 / 300
30
€ 1.500 / 2.000
21 - 30  of 197 Lots