Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

1 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0316
31

Bottega di Michelangelo Maestri, inizio sec. XIX

2.500 / 3.500

LE BACCANTI POMPEIANE

serie di sette gouaches su linee incise all'acquaforte?, carta vergellata, coontrofondate, mm 345x232

(7)

Workshop of Michelangelo Maestri, early 19th century

A GROUP OF TWO CENTAURS AND SEVEN POMPEIAN ALLEGORICAL FEMALE FIGURES

seven gouaches over etched outline?, laid paper, backed, mm 345x232

(7)

Iscrizione

"chez Camill Butti Rome" in basso a destra sul cartoncino di supporto