Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

1 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0316
174

Artista della fine del XVIII secolo

600 / 800

AUTORITRATTO

matita nera e rossa, sfumino, carta vergellata, ovale, controfondato, mm 320x255

firmato e datato "1795" (la firma è poco leggibile)

Artist of late 18th century

SELFPORTRAIT

black and red chalk, stump, oval shape, backed, mm 320x255

signed and dated "1795" (the signature is not legible)