ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

2 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0311
218

Scuola veneta, sec. XVIII

€ 2.500 / 3.500
An export licence is available for this lot

Scuola veneta, sec. XVIII

PRESENTAZIONE DI MARIA AL TEMPIO

olio su tela, cm. 59X51

Venetian school, 18th century

THE PRESENTATION OF MARY TO THE TEMPLE

oil on canvas, cm 59x51