ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

2 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0311
170

Scuola toscana, prima metà sec. XVIII

€ 2.500 / 3.500

PUTTI CHE GIOCANO CON UN ACQUILONE

olio su tela, cm 40x54,5

Tuscan school, first half of 18th century

PUTTI PLAYING WITH A KITE

oil on canvas, cm 40x54,5