ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

2 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 03110
199

Scuola romana, sec. XVII

3.000 / 5.000

Scuola romana, sec. XVII

RIPOSO DURANTE LA FUGA IN EGITTO

olio su tela, cm 40x27,5

Roman school, 17th century

THE REST DURING THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT

oil on canvas, cm 40x,27,5