ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

2 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 03110
166

Scuola romana, sec. XVII

3.000 / 5.000

Scuola romana, sec. XVII

L'ORAZIONE DI CRISTO NELL'ORTO

olio su rame, cm 29.5x36.5

Roman school, 17th century

CHRIST PRAYING IN THE GARDEN OF GETHSEMANE

oil on copper, cm 29,5x36,5