ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

2 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0311
258

Scuola francese, sec. XIX

€ 900 / 1.200

Scuola francese, sec. XIX

CACCIA AL FAGIANO

olio su tela, cm 46,5x56,5

firmato "B. Lanoux" in basso a sinistra

French school, 19th century

THE HUNT OF THE PHEASANT

oil on canvas, 46.5x56.5 cm

signed "B. Lanoux" lower left