ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

2 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0311
215

Scuola fiamminga, sec. XVIII

€ 5.000 / 7.000

Scuola fiamminga, sec. XVIII

MATRIMONIO DI ALESSANDRO E ROSSANA

olio su rame, 69x87,5

Flemish school, 18th century

THE MARRIAGE OF ALEXANDER AND ROXANA

oil on copper, cm 68x87,5