ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

2 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0311
173

Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, sec. XVII

€ 2.000 / 3.000

SAN GEROLAMO IN ADORAZIONE DEL CROCIFISSO

olio su rame, cm 18x13,5

North Italian school, 17th century

SAINT JEROME ADORING THE CRUCIFIED CHRIST

oil on copper, cm 18x13,5