ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

2 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0311
37

Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVII

€ 2.500 / 3.500

DEPOSIZIONE DI CRISTO

olio su tela, cm 46,5x35,5

Central Italian school, 17th century

THE DESCENT FROM THE CROSS

oil on canvas, cm 46,5x35,5