ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

2 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0311
79

Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVI

€ 3.000 / 5.000

SAN FRANCESCO E SANT'ANTONIO DA PADOVA

coppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, cm 109x29 (San Francesco),  106x25 (Sant'Antonio da Padova)

Central Italian school, 16th century

SAINT FRANCIS AND SAINT ANTHONY FROM PADUA

a pair of paintings, oil on canvas, cm 109x29 (Saint Francis), 106x25 (Saint Anthony from Padua)