ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

2 OCTOBER 2019
Filippo Indoni
244

Filippo Indoni

(Roma 1842 - 1908)

DOPPIO GIOCO

acquerello su carta applicata su cartoncino, cm 47x37

firmato e datato "Roma 1874" in basso a destra

THE TWO-TIMER

watercolour on paper laid down on paper, 47x37 cm

signed and dated "Roma 1874" lower right

Estimate   300 / 500

231 - 240  of 301 Lots
239
10.000 / 15.000
240
1.000 / 1.500
241
1.000 / 1.500
242
2.000 / 3.000
243
3.000 / 5.000
244
300 / 500
245
600 / 900
246
700 / 1.000
247
1.000 / 1.500
248
1.800 / 2.500
231 - 240  of 301 Lots