ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

2 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0311
269

Filippo Indoni

€ 500 / 800

Filippo Indoni

(Roma 1842 - 1908)

LE GITANE

acquerello su carta applicata su cartoncino, cm 63,5x47

firmato in basso a destra

THE GYPSY GIRLS

watercolour on paper laid down on cardboard, 63.5x47 cm