ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

2 OCTOBER 2019
Auction, 0311
205

Artista nordico attivo a Roma, sec. XVII

5.000 / 8.000

(Danzica 1643-Firenze 1699)

PAESAGGIO IN TEMPESTA CON VIANDANTI

olio su tela, cm 88x125

Northern Artist working in Rome, 17th century

(Danzica 1643-Florence 1699)

STORMY LANDSCAPE WITH WAYFARERS

oil on canvas, cm 88x125