TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

4  -  11 JULY 2019
Timed auction, 0310
277

Silvio Loffredo

Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 200 €  c.n.i.

Silvio Loffredo

(Parigi 1920 - Trebiano 2013)

a) BATTISTERO

tempera su cartoncino, cm 21x14

firmato in alto a destra

b) BATTISTERO

tempera su cartoncino, cm 15x11,5

firmato in alto a sinistra

retro: firmato, titolato e datato "1960"

a) BATTISTERO

gouache on cardboard, cm 21x14

signed upper right

b) BATTISTERO

gouache on cardboard, cm 15x11,5

signed upper left

on the reverse: signed, titled and dated "1960"

Provenienza

Collezione Umberto Canti, Firenze