TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

4  -  11 JULY 2019
Timed auction, 0310
96

Scuola toscana, sec. XIX

€ 600 / 1.000
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 600 €  c.n.i.

Scuola toscana, sec. XIX

TESTA DI FANCIULLO

olio su tela, cm 28x24

Tuscan school, 19th century

HEAD OF A BOY

oil on canvas, cm 28x24

Provenienza

Galleria Geri

Collezione Barone Alberto Fassini, Roma

Eredi Barone Alberto Fassini, Roma

E. Cecchi, Collezione d'Arte del Barone Alberto Fassini, III. Pitture del secolo XIX e del secolo corrente, Milano 1931, s.p. (come Eugenio Cecconi)