TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

4  -  11 JULY 2019
Timed auction, 0310
378

Scuola francese, sec. XX

Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 550 €  c.n.i.

Scuola francese, sec. XX

SOUVENIR D'ANJOU

pastello su carta applicata su tela, cm 61x49

firmato "Moisant" e datato "1913" in basso a destra

retro: cartiglio con iscritto "Salon des Artistes Angevins a Paris 1914 / Souvenir d'Anjou - Vieux Logis Angevin / pres La Bobale (Maine et Loire) / Moisant"

French school, 20th century

SOUVENIR D'ANJOU

pastel on paper laid down on canvas, cm 61x49

signed "Moisant" and dated "1913" lower right

on the reverse: label with inscribed "Salon des Artistes Angevins a Paris 1914 / Souvenir d'Anjou - Vieux Logis Angevin / pres La Bobale (Maine et Loire) / Moisant"