TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

4  -  11 JULY 2019
Timed auction, 0310
165

Pietro Annigoni

Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 100 €  c.n.i.

Pietro Annigoni

(Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988)

COPPIA CHE AMMIRA IL PAESAGGIO

acquaforte, cm 6x4,5

firmato in basso

A COUPLE ADMIRING THE LANDSCAPE

etching, cm 6x4,5

signed at the bottom

Provenienza

Collezione Umberto Canti, Firenze