TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

4  -  11 JULY 2019
Timed auction, 0310
46

Luca Chessa

Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 300 €  c.n.i.

Luca Chessa

(1918 - 1997)

PAROLE FUTURISTE VOLANTI

olio su cartoncino, cm 24x24

firmato in basso a destra

retro: cartiglio della Galleria Balduino di Roma, cartiglio della Raccolta d'Arte Eredità Liliana Vari

FLYING FUTURIST WORDS

oil on cardboard, cm 24x24

on the reverse: label of the Galleria Balduino, Rome, label of the Raccolta d'Arte Eredità Liliana Vari

Provenienza

Galleria Balduino, Roma

Raccolta d'Arte Eredità Liliana Vari, Roma