TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

4  -  11 JULY 2019
Timed auction, 0310
158

Luca Chessa

Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 450 €  c.n.i.

Luca Chessa

(1918 - 1997)

PAROLE FUTURISTE VOLANO VELOCI

olio su carta, cm 29,5x24,5

firmato in basso a destra

oil on paper, cm 29,5x24,5

on the reserve: label of the Galleria della Balduina, Rome, label of the Raccolta d'Arte Eredità Liliana Veri

Provenienza

Galleria della Balduina, Roma

Raccolta d'Arte Eredità Liliana Veri